Our privacy statement

While we prefer to have as little rules in life, we think they are essential when it comes to your (personal) data. That’s why we have this privacy statement. It applies to our website: www.reply.live, all our subdomains, and our services.

Who we are

We are Reply.live B.V (hereinafter referred to as "Reply.live", "we", or "us" for convenience); located at Maliebaan 68 in Utrecht. Our Chamber of Commerce number is 80817629.

Our Promise

For this oath, we would like to raise two virtual fingers.

We respect the privacy of all visitors to our website, our service providers, and (potential) customers. We handle personal data with care and we will never sell it. We only process personal data or share data with third parties if this is necessary for the performance of contractual obligations , or if we are legally obliged to do so. In addition, we have taken appropriate precautions on our systems to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. Finally, we naturally comply with the applicable European and Dutch privacy legislation at all times.

Personal Data

At Reply.live we only process data you provide us with yourself, or which we receive through cookies (provided you accept the cookie notification). If you contact us, we will save your data. Most data is company data, but it can also be personal data. Personal data is data that can be traced back to you. You are never obliged to provide us with personal data. But it makes doing business together a lot easier, as you’ll probably understand.

So, what are we actually collecting?

It's great that we handle privacy-sensitive data with care. But what exactly do we collect? In any case, no more than we need. The data we collect may include;

Company details

• Company name;

• Postal and visiting address;

• Phone numbers;

• E-mail addresses;

• Organization structure;

• Chamber of Commerce number (KvK nummer)

• VAT number (BTW nummer)

• Other company information that you provide in our correspondence.

Personal details

• First and last names;

• Job title;

• Phone numbers;

• E-mail addresses;

• Other personal information that you provide in our correspondence.

That’s it! So definitely no ‘special personal data’ that relate to things as political opinions, religious beliefs, or health.

How long do we store that data?

We do not store the data we have about you for any longer than we need or have to. This means that we destroy it as soon as we no longer need the data for the purposes for which we collected them in principle. So if you are a customer from us, we will keep your data for as long as you are a customer, or longer if necessary to comply with legal obligations.

Newsletter

Once every while we send a newsletter. For example, during the Christmas holidays or when we have some news or important update that we really don’t want you to miss. If we have your details, you will receive this newsletter. Not interested? We’re sorry to hear that, but of course we don’t think any less of you for it. You can always unsubscribe using the link at the bottom of every email.

Who do we share data with?

With no one, unless we have no other choice. For example, when we have to hire a third party for your assignment and can’t successfully carry out that assignment unless we share data with them. If that’s the case we will always conclude a processing agreement that complies with all legislation and our own data policy. In rare cases, we may also be legally obliged to transfer data to (government) authorities, in which case we must cooperate.

Our data retention period

We do not store your data for any longer than strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which this data was collected and destroy it directly after.

Your rights

Your data, your rights. In other words, you always have the option to view, change or delete any data that we have collected about you. Any request regarding viewing or deleting data can be mailed to: contact@reply.live. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, and by no means any later than four weeks after your request. In case you have a complaint regarding the way we respect your privacy, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens)

Changes and revisions to this document

The regulations regarding data processing can change. Therefore, please check this statement every time you work with us.

Do you have any questions or complaints regarding our privacy statement? Please call or mail us.

This document was revised for the last time in September 2021